As I suspected…..

AMH in 2008 – 0.89          AMH in 2011 – 0.3

FSH in 2008 – 11                 FHS in 2011 – 11.2

Thyroxin 11.8

TSH 1.8

I have no clue what the readings for the Thyroxin and TSH should be, by the sister on the phone says they are ok. So my thyroid is fine.

The AMH is the interesting one really!!!

Advertisements